Area 3 Office Locations

If you have trouble finding the office nearest to you, contact the area director listed at the bottom of this page.

Arcadia Unit 19AB
1733 E Oak St.
Arcadia, FL 34266-8925
Phone: (863) 993-4655
Fax: (863) 993-4738
Laurel White, Supervisor
County: DeSoto
Cocoa Unit 13A
1970 Michigan Ave., Building A-1
Cocoa, FL 32922-5723
Phone: (321) 690-3280
Fax: (321) 690-3279
Laura Koursaris, Supervisor
County: Brevard
Kissimmee Unit 12F
111 E. Monument Ave., Suite 413
Kissimmee, FL 34741-5774
Phone: (407) 846-5260
Fax: (407) 846-5371
Evelyn Montalvo, Supervisor
County: Osceola
Lakeland Unit 17A
200 N Kentucky Ave., Suite 310
Lakeland, FL 33801-4904
Phone: (863) 680-5534
Fax: (863) 499-2332
Johana Gonzalez, Supervisor
County: Polk
Leesburg Unit 12G
8112 Centralia Ct., Suite 102
Leesburg, FL 34788-3701
Phone: (352) 630-6200
Fax: (352) 360-6645
Danielle Delgado, Supervisor
Counties: Lake and Sumter
Melbourne Unit 13B
1049 Eber Rd., Suite 101
Melbourne, FL 32904-8767
Phone: (321) 984-4869
Fax: (321) 722-5360
vacant, Supervisor
County: Brevard
Okeechobee Unit 20A
209 SW Park St.
Okeechobee, FL 34972-4160
Phone: (863) 462-5044
Fax: (863) 462-5038
Emily Hough, Supervisor
County: Okeechobee
Orlando Units 12C, 12D, & 12E
3191 Maguire Blvd.
Orlando, FL 32803-3722
Phone: (407) 897-2700
Fax: (407) 897-6487
Valenda Drummer, Supervisor 12C
Adam Manookian, Supervisor 12D
Johny Pierre, Supervisor 12E

County: Orange
Port St. Lucie Units 20AB, 20S, & 20SB
519 NW Lake Whitney Place, Suite 102
Port St. Lucie, FL 34986-1621
Phone: (772) 873-6550
Fax: (772) 873-6560
Emily Hough, Supervisor
County: St. Lucie
Sanford Unit 12BA
1450 W 1st Street
Sanford, FL 32771-1647
Phone: (407) 328-5777
Fax: (407) 328-5780
Tamara Lawyer, Supervisor
County: Seminole
Sebring Unit 19A
3107 Medical Way
Sebring, FL 33870-5548
Phone: (863) 386-6077
Fax: (863) 386-6079
Laurel White, Supervisor
County: Highlands
Stuart Units 20AC and 20SC
2215 S Kanner Hwy.
Stuart, FL 34994-4619
Phone: (772) 221-4095
Fax: (772) 221-4098
Emily Hough, Supervisor
County: Martin
Titusville Unit 13AA
2323 S Washington Ave, Suite 100
Titusville, FL 32780-4723
Phone: (321) 383-2775
Fax: (321) 383-5101
Laura Koursaris, Supervisor
County: Brevard
Vero Beach Unit 20AA
6480 20th Street, Suite 107
Vero Beach, FL 32966-1004
Phone: (772) 778-6348
Fax: (772) 778-7253
Emily Hough, Supervisor
County: Indian River
Wauchula Unit 19AA
324 N. 6th Ave.
Wauchula, FL 33873
Phone: (863) 773-2802
Fax: (863) 773-9202
Laurel White, Supervisor
County: Hardee
Winter Garden Unit 12H
12200 W. Colonial Drive, Suite 203
Winter Garden, FL 34787-4125
Phone: (407) 554-0252
Fax: (407) 877-5033
Samantha Cloyd, Supervisor
Counties: Orange and Lake
Winter Haven Unit 17AA
500 E Lake Howard Dr. 3rd Floor
Winter Haven, FL 33881-3135
Phone: (863) 291-5280
Fax: (863) 291-5289
Johana Gonzalez, Supervisor
County: Polk
Winter Park Unit 12B
1555 State Road 436, Suite 1281
Winter Park, FL 32792-1504
Phone: (407) 262-7428
Fax: (407) 681-5439
Tamara Lawyer, Supervisor
Counties: Orange and Seminole
Wayne Olson, Area Director
VR Administrative Office
3555 Maguire Blvd., Suite 205
Orlando, Florida 32803-3726
Wayne.Olson@vr.fldoe.org
Phone: (407) 897-2725
Fax: (407) 897-2752